APRIL-2019
S. No DATE DAY ACTIVITY INCHARGES
1 06.04.19 Saturday Cheti Chand (GH)  
2 13.04.19 Saturday Shri Ram Navami (GH)  
3 14.04.19 Sunday Dr. Ambedkar Jayanti (GH)  
4 17.04.1 9 Wednesday Shri Mahaveer Jayanti (GH)  
5 19.04.19 Friday Good Friday (GH)  
6 20.04.19 Saturday House Meeting All House Masters
7 27.04.19 Saturday Spell Bee Competition Mr. Manjeet, Mrs. Sandhya, Ms. Rashi
8 30.04.19 Tuesday Half Day  
MAY-2019
1 04.05.19 Saturday Nritya Natika Mrs. Johri Arya, Mrs. Rani Singh, Mrs. Poonam
2 07.05.19 Tuesday Parshuram Jayanti (GH)  
3 11.05.19 Saturday Sanskrit Shlok (Jr.+Sr.) Mr. S. B. Yadav, Dr. R.P. Sinha, Mr. Sunil Sharma
JULY-2019
1 06.07.19 Saturday Investiture Ceremony All House Masters and Co- house Masters
2 13.07.19 Saturday Bulletin Board Competition All House Masters and Co- house Masters
  15.07.19 to 17.07.19 Monday Monthly Test Examination Dept.
3 20.07.19 Saturday Badminton Competition (G/B Jr.+Sr.) Mr. Yogesh, Mr. Parkash Parwani, Mr. N. Singh
4 27.07.19 Saturday Science Quiz Mrs. Pooja Srivastav, Ms. Rashi, PGT Chemistry
5 31.07.19 Wednesday Half Day  
AUGUST-2019
1 03.08.19 Saturday English Debate Mr. Manish, Mr. Manjeet Singh, Mrs. Sandhya
2 10.08.19 Saturday Hindi Debate (Jr. + Sr.) Dr. R.P.Sinha, Mr. S. B. Yadav, Mrs. Poonam
3 12.08.19 Monday Id-Ul-Juha (GH)  
4 15.08.19 Thursday Independence Day/ Rakshabandhan (GH)  
5 17.08.19 Saturday Fancy Dress Competition Mr. Sunil Sharma, Mr. Parkash Parwani
  19.08.19 to 21.08.19 Monday Monthly Test Examination Dept.
6 24.08.19 Saturday Shri Krishna Janmashtami (GH)  
7 31.08.19 Saturday PTM All Class Teachers and Co- class teachers
SEPTEMBER-2019
1 05.09.19 Thursday Teacher’s Day Celebration (Quiz) By Class XII students
2 07.09.19 Saturday Kho-Kho Girls (Sr.+Jr.) Mrs. Rani Singh, Mr. Yogesh, Mr. N. Singh
3 08.09.19 Sunday Ramdev Jayanti/ Teja Jayanti (GH)  
4 10.09.19 Tuesday Moharram (GH)  
5 14.09.19 Saturday General Quiz Mr. Sumit Chabbra, Mrs. Rani Singh, Mrs. Anita Sharma, Mr. Anil Sharma, Dr. D.R. Chaudhary 
6 21.09.19 Saturday Solo Dance Mrs. Johri Arya, Ms. Shallu
7 23.09.19 to 03.10.19 Saturday Half Yearly Exams/Split I (XII)(Tentative) Examination Dept.
8 29.09.19 Sunday Navratra Sthapna (GH)  
OCTOBER-2019
1 02.10.19 Wednesday Gandhi Jayanti (GH)  
  05.10.19 Saturday House Meeting All House Masters and Co- house Masters
2 06.10.19 Sunday Durga Ashthmi (GH)  
3 08.10.19 Tuesday Dusserra (GH)  
  12.10.19 Saturday PTM All Class Teachers and Co- class teachers
4 19.10.19 Saturday English Poem Recitation Mr. Manish, Mrs. Sandhya, Mr. Anil
5 26.10.19 Saturday Hindi Poem Recitation Dr. R.P.Sinha, Mr. S. B. Yadav, Mrs. Poonam
6 27.10.19 Sunday Deepawali (GH)  
7 28.10.19 Monday Gowardhan Pooja (GH)  
8 29.10.19 Tuesday Bhai Duj (GH)  
NOVEMBER-2019
1 02.11.19 Saturday Football Boys (Sr./Jr.) (Tentative) Mr. Yogesh, Mr. Dhanna Ram, Mr. N. Singh
2 09.11.19 Saturday Athletic Meet All House Masters and Co- house Masters
3 10.11.19 Sunday Baravafaat (GH)  
4 12.11.19 Tuesday Gurunanak Jayanti (GH)  
5 14.11.19 Thursday Children Day (Best Out of Waste/ Slogan Writing/ essay writing) Mr. Sunil Sharma, Mr. Sumit Chabbra
6 16.11.19 Saturday Prize Distribution till 14.11.19 CCA Incharge
  18.11.19 to 27.11.19 Monday Monthly Test (VI to X)
Split II (XII)
UT I (XI)
Examination Dept.
7 23.11.19 Saturday House Meeting All House Masters and Co- house Masters
8 30.11.19 Saturday PTM All Class Teachers and Co- class teachers
DECEMBER-2019
1 01.12.19 Sunday B.S.F. Raising Day  
2 07.12.19 Saturday English Extempore Mr. Manjeet, Mrs. Pooja, Mr. Anil Sharma
  14.12.19 Saturday Hindi Extempore Mrs. Poonam Yadav, Mr. Parkash Parwani, Ms. Shallu Chaddha
3 23.12.19 to 06.01.20 Monday Pre-Board Exam XII Examination Dept.
4 25.12.19 Wednesday Christmas Day (GH)  

WINTER VACATION (23.12.19 to 06.01.20)

JANUARY-2020
1 04.01.20 Saturday Teacher’s Joining after vacation  
2 06.01.20 Monday School Reopens  
3 11.01.20 Saturday Expert Talk  
  13.01.20 Monday PTM (XII) Class Teacher, co-class teacher and all subject teachers
4 14.01.20 Tuesday Lohri Celebration ........................
5 15.01.20 Wednesday Poongal/Makar Sankranti (GH)  
6 18.01.20 Saturday Cricket (Boys) Mr. Yogesh, Mr. N. Singh, Mr. Parkash Parwani
7 20.01.20 to 29.01.20 Monday Monthly Test (VI to X)
UT II (XI)
Pre-Board for X
Examination Dept.
8 29.01.20 Wednesday Vasant Panchami (GH)  
FEBRUARY-20
1 01.02.20 Saturday Mock Drill Experts from Local Adm.
2 03.02.20 to 08.02.20 Monday Unit Test for XI Examination Dept.
3 15.02.20 Saturday Workshop for Stress Management .........................
4 18.02.20 Tuesday Maharishi Dayanand Jayanti (GH)  
5 19.02.20 Wednesday Shivaji Jayanti (GH)  
6 21.02.20 Friday Mahashivratri (GH)  
MARCH-20
1 02.03.20 Monday Annual Examination Examination Dept.